Cher is back! Yep. That’s right. I best remember Cher before with her hit single in 1998 “Believe”. I was 18 then and that’s the time when MTV and other Music channels are a hit in the Philippines.

The album was a critical and commercial success, reached the top spot in Germany and the Top 10 in nearly every country where it was released, including the big markets U.S.

Do you remember that melodic song as well? For those of you who can’t remember Cher, here’s a little info about this pop diva.

Cher’s Profile:

Real Name: Cherilyn Sarkisian aka Cherylin, Bonnie Jo Mason
Birthdate: May 20, 1946
BirthPlace: Los Angeles, California
Genre(s): Pop, Rock, Dance, Punk, R&B, Disco, Hip Hop, Techno
Occupation(s) Singer, actress, director
Website: http://www.cher.com

She was a Grammy winner as well.

Oh why did I tell she’s back? Well, she will be performing in Ceasar’s Place in Las Vegas joining a list of exclusive of performers like Celine Dion, Elton John and Bette Midler. And why would this be a very exciting promotion? Just to let you know, her farewell tour actually lasted for 3 years. Can you imagine a farewell tour that long? It just simply shows that people who loves Cher doesn’t want to see her go from the music industry. So once again Cher- Lovers, this is your chance once again to see her LIVE! Cher tickets Las Vegas is selling like a hot cake so don’t miss this once in a lifetime opportunity.